Project E-House for 10-20 kV Switchgear - 2024
Buyer: Enexis Groep
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 24 April 2024, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €1,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00139727-2024
- Reference
- 7a562879-d6c9-4945-8fc8-bf6bc9b2d552
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31210000Aparatos eléctricos de conmutación o protección de circuitos eléctricos
- 34221000Contenedores móviles para usos especiales
- 44619000Otros recipientes
Description
This Invitation to Tender describes the European Public Procurement procedure for the procurement of minimum ten(10) Project E-Houses for 10-20 kV Switchgear, including Medium Voltage Installation (NXPlusC - Siemens). These NXPlusC installations will be delivered and installed separately by Enexis and/ or Siemens and are not in scope within this Tender. In scope tender: 1 x Project E-house (Typical A) 9 x Project E-house (Typical B) 2 x FAT (1 for Typical A and 1 for Typical B) For specifications, see Appendix A - Technical specifications Project E-House for 10-20 kV Switchgear - 2024
Official publications
- TED · 00139727-2024 · 7 March 2024
- OJS · 48/2024 · 7 March 2024