Products for the Detention Service
Buyer: Politiets fellestjenester
- Published
- 29 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 3,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00188409-2024
- Reference
- 6f16df26-dc4a-419c-847a-d2930b464520
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39511000Mantas y mantas de viaje
- 18130000Ropa para trabajos especiales
- 35113400Ropa de protección y de seguridad
- 39143112Colchones
- 39510000Artículos textiles para uso doméstico
Description
The aim of this procurement is to enter into a framework agreement that shall cover the need for Products for the Detention Service (Blanket, Foldable mattress and Security clothing) in high-risk surroundings at police stations and in the Norwegian Correctional Service ́s security cells in prisons. The products shall ensure health, environment and safety. The framework agreement shall apply for the Norwegian Police, the Directorate of Norwegian Correctional Service and the District Governor of Svalbard. Based on previous years' procurements, the contracting authority, without obligations, estimates a total likely extent of approx. NOK 2.5 million excluding VAT during the contract period. Due to unforeseen events and major changes in the contracting authority ́s need, a greater need for the products may occur than a probable estimate. These conditions are estimated to increase the extent up to a total amount of NOK 3 million excluding VAT. See the tender documentation for further details.
Official publications
- TED · 00188409-2024 · 29 March 2024
- OJS · 64/2024 · 29 March 2024