Product and Digital Consulting Services for EGAF
Buyer: 50Hertz Transmission GmbH
- Published
- 15 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 June 2025, 23:59
- Place of performance
- DE300
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00314643-2025
- Reference
- 6a551c60-eb59-4cdd-8ce2-5cee83d120af
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
For submitting your offer, please request access to the Ariba Sourcing platform from Ms. Edina Kinga Toth under edinakinga.toth@50hertz.com. Bidder questions can be submitted until Friday, 02.06.2025, end of day via Ariba by using the given template. Deadline for offers: Monday, 16.06.2025, end of day via Ariba (Make sure to request the access to the platform at least 2 weeks before the deadline for offer submission, in case you would face any technical issues. The bidder is responsible for resolving such issues directly with the Ariba Sourcing support). The offers must be submitted in English. In the scope of this call for tenders we aim to find service providers who can deliver the services described in the Specifications document - Product and Digital Consulting Services for EGAF. This concerns signing a framework agreement with the following transmission system operators: 50Hertz Transmission GmbH (hereinafter 50Hertz), Elia Transmission Belgium (Elia) and Elia Group. There are altogether two lots: Lot 1: Product Consultancy Service Lot 2: Software Development Consultancy for Internal Developer Portals
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: Product Consultancy Service: strategic advisory provision to internal Elia Group product owners in order to ensure successful product delivery. | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 2 | Lot 2 Software Development Consultancy for Internal Developer Portals: software development service for the Elia Group internal developer platform | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00314643-2025 · 15 May 2025
- OJS · 93/2025 · 15 May 2025