Procurement - Toys and art materials, 2024
Buyer: Ålesund kommune
- Published
- 19 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 20 December 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00705396-2024
- Reference
- 8b734279-4d14-4c4b-a8cc-8ef2bb14d225
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 37520000Juguetes
- 37000000Instrumentos musicales, artículos deportivos, juegos, juguetes, artículos de artesanía, materiales artísticos y accesorios
- 37500000Juegos y juguetes; atracciones de feria
- 37510000Muñecas
- 37512000Partes o accesorios de muñecas
- 37521000Instrumentos musicales de juguete
- 37522000Juguetes con ruedas
- 37523000Puzzles
Description
The contracting authority would like to use this procurement to enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer. The aim of the contract is to cover the contracting authorities ́needs for toys and art materials, in accordance with the requirement specifications. Toys and art materials will mainly be procured for schools, nurseries, school timetables and other public institutions, with the exceptions stated in the requirement specifications and notes to the contract. The contracting authority ́s units vary in size, have different needs and the purchasing pattern will therefore vary from unit to unit. Comments on the contract: The Customer can bypass this agreement when purchasing used products. The following product groups are not included in this agreement: Office supplies: Stationery such as pencil, marker and pens are products that also come with the framework agreement for office supplies. In some cases it is natural to have this delivered by the supplier in office supplies, for example in cases where the customer does not deal with toys and art materials, but only office supplies. This is then allowed for cost and environmental saving reasons.
Award criteria
- Price — Weighting: The award criteria is weighted 40%. Orientation: Tenderers shall fill in the attached price form in their cost calculations and submit it as an annex to the tender in Excel format. All…
- Quality — Weighting: The award criteria is weighted 30%. The award criteria consists of 2 sub-criteria: Number of environmentally labelled products; weighted 60% of this award criteria. Other…
- Quality — Weighting: The award criteria is weighted 20%. Orientation: As stated in the tender documentation's point "product samples", some products have been chosen from the price form for which the…
- Quality — Weighting: The award criteria is weighted 10%. Orientation: Tenderers shall give a description of which product range will be available for the customer in the contract period. It is important…
Official publications
- TED · 00705396-2024 · 19 November 2024
- OJS · 225/2024 · 19 November 2024