Procurement - Temporary staff services in meal production, 2025 (2)
Buyer: Ålesund kommune
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 May 2025, 08:00
- Estimated value
- 12,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00247513-2025
- Reference
- 65b706c5-0989-42d8-a1f4-11c39496c1ae
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79620000Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 79600000Servicios de contratación
- 79610000Servicios de colocación de personal
Description
The aim of the contract is to cover the customer ́s need for temporary staff services within meal making. Tenderers must, as a minimum, be able to offer the following job groups: - Skilled chef, - Nutrition chef, - Kitchen assistant.
Award criteria
- Price — Tenderers shall fill in the attached price form in their cost calculations and submit it as an annex to the tender in Excel format. See further information in the tender documentation.
- Quality — Tenderers are asked to describe their assignment comprehension/solution description for this assignment. See further information in the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00247513-2025 · 16 April 2025
- OJS · 75/2025 · 16 April 2025