Procurement - Procurement Assistance, 2025
Buyer: Ålesund kommune
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 August 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 20,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00445782-2025
- Reference
- e8f3455a-fe1d-4fa5-bf9b-e86e6b2a7477
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79418000Servicios de consultoría en aprovisionamiento
- 75000000Servicios de administración pública, defensa y servicios de seguridad social
- 75231000Servicios judiciales
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 79111000Servicios de asesoría jurídica
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
Description
The objective of the agreement is to cover the contracting authority ́s need for procurement assistance. The contracting authority would like to use this procurement to enter into a framework agreement with 3-5 tenderers (parallel agreements), provided that there are a sufficient number of qualified and acceptable tenders. The assignments will mainly consist of planning, implementing and quality assurance of procurements, in cooperation with the customer.
Award criteria
- Price — The criterium consists of two sub-criteria: hourly rate and each price. Tenderers shall fill in the attached price form in their cost calculations and submit it as an annex to the tender in Excel…
- Quality — Tenderers shall use the attached "Resource Form" and offer a minimum of 3 and a maximum of 15 dedicated resources. These shall be the resources at the tenderer that can be offered in…
- Quality — Tenderers are asked to enclose their understanding of the assignment and the solution description. The response shall be maximum 3 A4 pages. See further information in the tender documentation.
- Quality — The contracting authority uses the exclusionary provision in the PPR § 7-9 fifth section and does not weight climate and environmental considerations in accordance with the second section. The…
Official publications
- TED · 00445782-2025 · 9 July 2025
- OJS · 129/2025 · 9 July 2025