Procurement of welding services including steel and plate works.
Buyer: BIR AS
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 October 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 15,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Bergen, NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00567637-2025
- Reference
- ba573e94-140e-4a48-951c-1bd8d266042a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50112111Servicios de chapistería
- 45223210Obras de estructura de acero
- 45262420Trabajos de montaje de piezas de acero para la construcción de estructuras
Description
Includes various various delivery services for the BIR group. Turnover approx. NOK 4 million per annum. See the tender documentation chapter 8 for further information.
Award criteria
- Cost — The total annual total cost will be calculated from the stated prices and volume, cf. chapter 9 in the tender documentation.
- Quality — The tender with the best environmental consideration will be assessed based on the tender ́s description and documentation of: The use of sustainable material choices regarding the use of recycled…
Official publications
- TED · 00567637-2025 · 1 September 2025
- OJS · 166/2025 · 1 September 2025