Procurement of two sample preparation robots and their maintenance agreement
Buyer: Tulli
- Published
- 23 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 November 2024, 10:00
- Place of performance
- FI1B1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00641524-2024
- Reference
- 763ef4c6-866c-4773-bcad-ce2ede6c7f28
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
Finnish Customs requests tenders for two (2) sample preparation robots and a maintenance agreement for these products. This call for tenders is for the purchase of two sample preparation robots that automate currently manual liquid-liquid-extraction (L-L-extraction) process used for illicit import samples in the Finnish Customs laboratory, and their maintenance. The L-L extraction is used as sample preparation for qualitative GC (gas chromatography) and LC (liquid chromatography) analysis. Both robots need to perform identically for GC sample preparation, and at least one of the robots has the capability to LC sample preparation (incl. filtering, capping/decapping and pipetting with disposable tips). The robots to be acquired must perform in a way that the automatic sample preparation can be implemented to the routine work of the laboratory. The robots are required to operate independently (eg. overnight) after human operator has provided samples and required consumables (glassware, solvents, filters etc.) for the robots. The robots should do the extraction process reliably, and should not introduce larger uncertainty to the final results compared to manual L-L extraction. The s…
Award criteria
- Price — Scores are calculated as follows: Smallest value / tendered value * maximum score (10)
- Price — Scores are calculated as follows: - Price EUR 20 000 or more will yield 0 points - Price EUR 0 or less will yield maximum score of 25 - Price EUR 0 - 20 000 will yield points based on following…
- Quality — Qualitative criteria are listed in the call for tenders section Procurement object criteria, where the points for qualitative criteria are listed under Qualitative criteria. If the tenderer answers…
Official publications
- TED · 00641524-2024 · 23 October 2024
- OJS · 207/2024 · 23 October 2024