Procurement of transport services
Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Deichman bibliotek
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Estimated value
- 4,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Notice number
- 00836732-2025
- Reference
- 4e1957a8-eb6a-4035-91e8-5dc281d59124
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60000000Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos)
- 60160000Transporte de correspondencia por carretera
- 60161000Servicios de transporte de paquetes
- 64000000Servicios de correos y telecomunicaciones
- 64100000Servicios postales y de correo rápido
Description
The objective of the procurement The objective of the procurement is to ensure that Deichman Library can offer the following services: a) transport of books between Deichman Library, 22 branches and two prison libraries b) transport of books between Deichman's school collection, 182 schools and adult education centres c) transport between the store to Deichmans school collection and different nursery schools d) collection of mail to and from Deichman library in Bjørvika e) transport/freight related to remote loans The procurement is divided into two sub-contracts. The award criteria stated in the notice apply for both lots. The distribution of the award criteria is in the detailed description of each sub-contract and is also described in the tender documentation.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procurement of transport services | 60000000 Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos) | — |
| 2 | Procurement of transport services | 60000000 Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos) | — |
Award criteria
- Price — Price
- Quality — Quality
- Quality — On 01.01.2024, new and sharpened environmental requirements were introduced in the procurement regulations. The main rule is that climate and environmental considerations shall be weighted with a…
Official publications
- TED · 00836732-2025 · 16 December 2025
- OJS · 242/2025 · 16 December 2025