Procurement of service provision contracts
Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Sykehjemsetaten
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Estimated value
- 2,500,000,000 kr
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00307011-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85000000Servicios de salud y asistencia social
- 85100000Servicios de salud
- 85140000Servicios varios de salud
- 85141000Servicios prestados por personal médico
- 85323000Servicio municipal de salud
Description
Hi In a letter from 14.05.2024 from the City Council Department for Health, the Agency for Nursing Homes was given the task of preparing the tender documentation for the procurement of service contracts for Abildsøhjemmet, Bjølsenhjemmet, Kantarellenhjemmet and Uranienborghjemmet, as well as sending all or parts of the tender documentation to a hearing in the market. The Agency for Nursing Homes shall submit this draft of competition documents, including a self-declaration form, service provision agreement and requirement specifications at market hearings. As regards the requirement specification, two variants will be sent out that give different access to the degree of call-to-action for suppliers in the design of their tender offer. Both variants are more open than the requirement specifications that the Agency for Nursing Homes has used in previous competitions. The Agency for Nursing Homes requests input for all parts of the tender documentation. The deadline for submitting input is 10.06.2024.
Official publications
- TED · 00307011-2024 · 24 May 2024
- OJS · 100/2024 · 24 May 2024