Procurement of PCs, monitors, tablets, macOS products and iPads etc.
Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Utviklings- og kompetanseetaten
- Published
- 19 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 December 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 1,060,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00704898-2024
- Reference
- ea996b16-fb30-4ced-b4fc-8b91995ec66f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30213000Ordenadores personales
- 30000000Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina y de informática, excepto mobiliario y paquetes de software
- 30213400Unidades centrales de proceso para ordenadores personales
- 30231300Pantallas de visualización
- 30232000Periféricos
- 30237200Accesorios informáticos
- 30237410Ratón de ordenador
- 30237460Teclados de ordenador
Description
The procurement concerns the purchase of PCs, monitors, tablets, iPads and MacOS products etc. in addition the contract will apply to re-use services and repair services covered by the warranty scheme, as well as non-exclusive services for repairs outside the warranty period.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub-contract 1 | 30213000 Ordenadores personales | 795,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Sub-contract 2 | 30213000 Ordenadores personales | 265,000,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Price — See the attached tender documentation.
- See the attached tender documentation.
- Quality — See the attached tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00704898-2024 · 19 November 2024
- OJS · 225/2024 · 19 November 2024
Other tenders from Oslo kommune v/ Utviklings- og kompetanseetaten
- Framework agreement for the purchase of consumables
- Procurement of a fire and rescuing vessel
- Pest control
- Framework agreement for the purchase of temporary staff services - cleaning personnel
- Market survey - Tableware, kitchen equipment and small electrical equipment.
- The procurement of temporary staff services: Nursing, caring and health personnel.
- Framework agreement for glazier services
- Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the purchase of wheeled loaders for Oslo municipality
- Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the purchase of tractors for Oslo municipality
- Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the procurement of security guard services