Procurement of network equipment
Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Utviklings- og kompetanseetaten
- Published
- 5 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 8 January 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 600,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00742897-2024
- Reference
- ec88cb51-95d2-4eab-83a6-d8825f5749ed
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32420000Equipo de red
- 32413100Encaminadores de red
- 32422000Componentes de red
- 32424000Infraestructura de red
Description
The cooperative purchasing agreement shall cover the Contracting Authority's need for network components, including firewalls, switches, routers and wireless access points - with the accompanying agreements for licensing and support/maintenance. The contract also includes options for consultancy, installation services, configuration assistance and other assistance for major network developments.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation.
- Quality — See the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00742897-2024 · 5 December 2024
- OJS · 237/2024 · 5 December 2024
Other tenders from Oslo kommune v/ Utviklings- og kompetanseetaten
- Framework agreement for the purchase of consumables
- Procurement of a fire and rescuing vessel
- Pest control
- Framework agreement for the purchase of temporary staff services - cleaning personnel
- Market survey - Tableware, kitchen equipment and small electrical equipment.
- The procurement of temporary staff services: Nursing, caring and health personnel.
- Framework agreement for glazier services
- Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the purchase of wheeled loaders for Oslo municipality
- Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the purchase of tractors for Oslo municipality
- Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the procurement of security guard services