Procurement of logo processing services.
Buyer: Bamble kommune
- Published
- 9 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 20 September 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00479990-2024
- Reference
- 4bdb1c8c-c89f-497e-9aa9-e9fea6d5a636
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85000000Servicios de salud y asistencia social
- 85300000Servicios de asistencia social y servicios conexos
- 85320000Servicios sociales
- 85323000Servicio municipal de salud
Description
Bamble municipality invites tenderers to an open tender contest for logoped services. The municipality does not have any logopeds, but will use the contract if extra needed. Tenders shall be submitted to those who have the right to logopedic treatment in accordance with the Law on Nurseries and the Education Act. Tenderers must cover all logopedic disciplines. For further information see: *The document "Tender Documentation". *The tender documentation Annex 2 - Annex 3 - the Contracting Authority ́s requirement specifications.
Award criteria
- Quality — Under this main criteria: •Competence. (weighting 20% of 60%) (knowledge, education, experience, language, etc.) • References from up to 3 relevant or equivalent assignments. (weighting 10% of 60%)…
- Cost — Under this main criteria: -The sum of the offered price, costs and pricing of any reservations.
Official publications
- TED · 00479990-2024 · 9 August 2024
- OJS · 155/2024 · 9 August 2024