Procurement of hotel services
Buyer: Odin Prosjekt AS
- Published
- 12 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 2 December 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 7,700,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Oslo, NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00688629-2024
- Reference
- 600e8294-f8ac-4cde-ab28-4fa090a4b900
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55000000Servicios comerciales al por menor de hostelería y restauración
- 55100000Servicios de hostelería
- 55110000Servicios de alojamiento hotelero
- 55130000Otros servicios hoteleros
Description
The service shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for booking hotel accommodation in the centre of Oslo. The procurement is divided into two sub-contracts: Sub-contract 1: Five star hotel in central Oslo. Sub-contract 2: A four star hotel in central Oslo. See the tender documentation for further information.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Five star hotel in central Oslo | 55000000 Servicios comerciales al por menor de hostelería y restauración | 3,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Four star hotel in central Oslo | 55000000 Servicios comerciales al por menor de hostelería y restauración | 2,700,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Price — Complete annex 2 point 1.1.
- Quality — Fulfilment of A* requirements in annex 1a the contracting authority ́s requirement specifications. Pictures can be attached, but the response must be delivered in one document.
- Price
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00688629-2024 · 12 November 2024
- OJS · 220/2024 · 12 November 2024