Procurement of food waste bags for BIR
Buyer: BIR AS
- Published
- 13 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 22 December 2023, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 15,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Blomsterdalen
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00687641-2023
- Reference
- 7eb9c5f1-d085-47ef-805e-a1f04c6cce65
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 18930000Sacos y talegas
- 19640000Sacos y bolsas de polietileno para residuos
- 90510000Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios
Description
The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement with a tenderer for the delivery of food waste bags and baskets for BIR ́s household customers. Business customers are not included in this enquiry. For further details; See the tender documentation
Award criteria
- Cost — The award will only be based on which tender has the lowest total cost. Cf. chapter 10 price matrix. The estimated order volume is to be multiplied by unit price for the offered product.
Official publications
- TED · 00687641-2023 · 13 November 2023
- OJS · 218/2023 · 13 November 2023