Procurement of Filmbil kommunalteknikk 2023
Buyer: Alta kommune
- Published
- 16 May 2024
- Estimated value
- 1,200,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Alta, NO074
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Notice number
- 00288371-2024
- Reference
- 2f0eed7a-a91d-4118-806c-b5cd6ce2de01
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
- 34130000Vehículos de motor para el transporte de mercancías
Description
The Municipal Engineering department in Alta municipality would like to procure a new film vehicle for inspections of the water pipelines in the municipality. The vehicle must be delivered by 31.12.2023.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procurement of vehicles for Alta municipality 2023 | 34100000 Vehículos de motor | — |
| 2 | Requirement specifications Film vehicle 2023 | 34100000 Vehículos de motor | 1,200,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Alta Motorsenter AS | — | — |
| Alta Motorsenter AS | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00288371-2024 · 16 May 2024
- OJS · 95/2024 · 16 May 2024