Procurement of doping samples analyzing services for Suomen Hippos (Finnish Trotting and Breeding Association)
Buyer: Suomen Hippos ry, ruotsiksi Finlands Hippos rf
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 November 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- FI1B1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00672671-2025
- Reference
- b0d1bc5d-6811-46b7-83e1-6a60b9e17a1e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71900000Servicios de laboratorio
Description
The purpose of this procurement is to request tenders on analyzing services of biological samples of racehorses for research of prohibited substances. Additional tests, such as gene testing, pre-race testing, and TCO2 testing, may be charged separately in accordance with the contract. The samples include both blood and urine samples and also hair samples. The contract involves services related to the analysis of biological samples from racehorses for the purpose of researching prohibited substances. The services include analyzing and archiving and destroying the samples as well as reporting the findings. The Customer is responsible for collecting and delivering the samples to the Service Provider at the Contract Authority’s expense. The samples will be sent to the Service Provider directly. After analyzing the samples, the Service Provider reports the results per sample to the Customer. The Service Provider shall analyze the samples to search for prohibited substances as given in the latest ILAC-G7. The latest version during competitive tendering of ILAC-G/ is ILAC-G7:04/2021.The link to the ILAC web page https://ilac.org/about-ilac/. Antimicrobial drugs are prohibited and c…
Award criteria
- Price — According to the Call for Tenders document appended to the procurement notice.
- Quality — According to the Call for Tenders document appended to the procurement notice.
Official publications
- TED · 00672671-2025 · 14 October 2025
- OJS · 197/2025 · 14 October 2025