Procurement of consultancy services automation (CRM) for tunnels and road installations - National road 162 Call 1 Hammersborg tunnel and vaterlands tunnel (1)
Buyer: Statens vegvesen
- Published
- 9 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 December 2024, 11:00
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00751224-2024
- Reference
- a7f73d43-b592-4d7e-86e3-998b90dfbdf2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71630000Servicios de inspección y ensayo técnicos
- 71321000Servicios de diseño técnico de instalaciones mecánicas y eléctricas para edificios
- 71600000Servicios de ensayo, análisis y consultoría técnicos
Description
The Norwegian Public Roads Administration c/o The Project Tunnel Upgrading Oslo (hereafter called the Contracting Authority) shall renovate Hammersborg and the Vaterlands tunnel. The contract is a integrated project delivery (IPD). The builder and contractor have completed the development phase in the project and signed a contract to carry out the development phase in the project 1 July 2024. The project is planned to be completed by 2027. Upgrading the tunnel in Oslo needs one resource for following up work tasks related to automation in the relevant contract.
Award criteria
- Price — Hourly rate. See the details in the tender documentation.
- Quality — The contracting authority will evaluate the offered personnel ́s relevant formal competence and experience. See the details in the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00751224-2024 · 9 December 2024
- OJS · 239/2024 · 9 December 2024