Procurement of company health services.
Buyer: Alta kommune
- Published
- 28 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 12 September 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 900,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO074
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00385938-2024
- Reference
- 941bd2a9-053e-4255-aa06-5052f6d25424
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85147000Servicios de sanidad de las empresas
- 85000000Servicios de salud y asistencia social
- 85100000Servicios de salud
- 85140000Servicios varios de salud
Description
Alta municipality invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a contract with one tenderer for the provision of company health services. The aim of the contract is to safeguard the employer's statutory obligations in accordance with the Working Environment Act with the accompanying regulations, as well as facilitate health promoting, healthy and safe working conditions for all employees in our organisation. See the tender documentation for further information.
Official publications
- TED · 00385938-2024 · 28 June 2024
- OJS · 125/2024 · 28 June 2024