Procurement of automation services - framework agreement
Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Renovasjons- og gjenvinningsetaten
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 April 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 60,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00136777-2025
- Reference
- f9aee0d7-0ec1-4d19-9d1b-82410a8496c5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 38800000Equipo de control de procesos industriales y equipo con mando a distancia
- 48921000Sistema de automatización
Description
See Annex 1 Requirement Specifications and the tender documentation for further information.
Official publications
- TED · 00136777-2025 · 3 March 2025
- OJS · 43/2025 · 3 March 2025
Other tenders from Oslo kommune v/ Renovasjons- og gjenvinningsetaten
- Service- and maintenance agreement for vehicle scales
- Framework agreement for the delivery of valves as well as a service contract.
- Market survey on the collection of glass and metal packaging for Oslo municipality.
- Procurement of transport services for containers from the recycling stations to reception places.
- RFI for the procurement of source sorting bags and associated distribution.
- Procurement of 2 battery electrical mobile rollerpackers and 2 desktop rollerpackers (option).
- Electric forklifts, including a service and maintenance contract.
- Electrical fine grinder for garden waste with service contract
- Packing compost products.
- Payment system for charging private electric cars