Procurement of an internet based system for recruitment and personnel management.
Buyer: Barne-, ungdoms- og familiedirektoratet
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 31 March 2025, 21:59
- Estimated value
- 4,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00139848-2025
- Reference
- 55bdd88a-4a4c-4255-ad36-8924a9f60b78
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72266000Servicios de consultoría en software
- 48100000Paquetes de software específico de un sector económico
Description
The Norwegian Directorate for Children, Youth and Family Affairs (Bufdir) shall, on behalf of the Agency for Children, Youth and Family Affairs (Bufetat) enter into an agreement with a tenderer for the delivery of a new system to support a comprehensive follow-up of Bufetat ́s employees, who take care of all phases of working conditions, from recruitment and attraction of new employees, to development and termination of working conditions. See the tender documentation in the CTM for further details.
Official publications
- TED · 00139848-2025 · 3 March 2025
- OJS · 43/2025 · 3 March 2025
Other tenders from Barne-, ungdoms- og familiedirektoratet
- Framework agreement for white goods, brown goods and electrical articles.
- Framework agreement for flame retardating textiles and mattresses
- National statistics from the shelters and the centres against incest and sexual assault/the Nok.-centres.
- Framework agreement for the procurement of vehicle administration services and leasing of vehicles.
- Disabilities and reproductive health and rights in Norway
- R&D assignments - Family Research - father's role in the family
- Development of a training programme for guiding foster care.
- Framework agreements for communication services and campaigns.
- Cleaning services Bufetat, Western Region
- Violence and high conflict after break-up of relationships - child welfare work on honorary violence