Procurement of a Wheeled Loader and Sorting Mask
Buyer: Vefas IKS
- Published
- 4 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 April 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO074
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00141240-2025
- Reference
- 435cc910-5d4d-449e-a458-f109862c6d5e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 43260000Palas mecánicas, excavadoras y palas cargadoras, y otras máquinas para la minería
- 43000000Maquinaria para la minería y la explotación de canteras y equipo de construcción
- 43310000Maquinaria de ingeniería civil
Description
VEFAS IKS shall procure a wheeled loader and sorting machine for its facility in Alta. Each machine will be purchased in a separate sub-contract. See the tender documentation for further information and specifications of the machines. For each sub-contract there is a requirement to take the existing machines in trade-in.
Official publications
- TED · 00141240-2025 · 4 March 2025
- OJS · 44/2025 · 4 March 2025