Procurement of a turnkey contract for 'Service building at the shooting range for the police in Birkenes'.
Buyer: Birkenes kommune
- Published
- 23 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 2 September 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 4,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO092
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00440069-2024
- Reference
- 83c0facb-df97-42c2-92b7-8b6ba6ae7c5a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45216100Trabajos de construcción de edificios relacionados con los servicios de orden público o servicios de emergencia
- 45216110Trabajos de construcción de edificios relacionados con los servicios de orden público
Description
The procurement is for a turnkey contract for the construction of a service building at the shooting range for the police in Birkenes municipality. The detailed engineering design services shall be carried out by the tenderer. Birkenes municipality would like to build a building at the gun club ́s shooting ranges at Flakkelons in Birkenes, which shall be rented out to the Police for use as personnel rooms, plaster rooms and stores for the police. The site is grovplanert. Information that is available publicly is limited for security reasons. The tender documentation and published documents will, therefore, be sparing with information on the function description and design of the building. Other documents can be obtained from the KGV upon request from relevant tenderers. Tenderers must first sign Annex 6 Distribution Statement with a declaration of confidentiality that the documents are not distributed, copied or published beyond what is necessary to obtain prices for the execution. Documents shall be returned or destroyed in accordance with the competition and digital tracks are deleted. Tenderers are responsible for any sub-suppliers signing Annex 6 (both of the declarations).
Award criteria
- Price — Completed price form, cf. Annex F tender and price form.
- Quality — A detailed progress plan shall be submitted (" "ae"" (""Areen/table/excel set-up") where central milestones including the take-over date shall be stated.
- Quality — Binding account of how the tenderer will contribute to the reduction of climate expression or the impact of the environment, which comes directly from the initiative. The description shall be binding…
Official publications
- TED · 00440069-2024 · 23 July 2024
- OJS · 142/2024 · 23 July 2024