Procurement of a Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (land) capability
Buyer: Forsvarsministeriets Materiel- og Indkøbsstyrelse
- Published
- 17 September 2025
- Place of performance
- DK022
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Notice number
- 00606235-2025
- Reference
- 475cda90-94b3-478b-8620-d8500e981937
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35300000Armas, municiones y sus partes
- 35000000Equipo de seguridad, extinción de incendios, policía y defensa
- 35622500Misiles antimisiles tácticos
- 35622700Misiles tierra-aire
- 35711000Sistemas de mando, control y comunicación
- 35712000Sistemas tácticos de mando, control y comunicación
- 35723000Radares de defensa aérea
- 35730000Sistemas de guerra electrónica y contramedidas
Description
The Danish Ministry of Defence Acquisition and Logistics Organisation (DALO) has conducted a procurement procedure for the acquisition of a permanent Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (SBAMD) capability. Reference is made to the Prior Information Notice published on Tenders Electronic Daily (TED) on 29 May 2024 (publication no. 317139- 2024). The procedure has been carried out in parallel with a separate procurement process for an interim SBAMD solution, under which contracts have been signed with several suppliers. To safeguard Denmark’s essential security interests, the procedure has been conducted pursuant to Article 346(1)(b) of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union (TFEU) and is therefore not subject to the general EU public procurement rules. On 12 March 2025, DALO issued a Request for Proposal (RFP) to a broad group of potential suppliers. This group included commercial suppliers identified through the market analysis conducted in connection with the procurement for a permanent solution, as well as a number of potential government-to-government partners. During the process, DALO received a total of six proposals, all of which have been evaluated. A politi…
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procurement of a Surface Based Air and Missile Defence system | 35300000 Armas, municiones y sus partes | — |
| 2 | Procurement of a Surface Based Air and Missile Defence system | 35300000 Armas, municiones y sus partes | — |
| 3 | Procurement of a Surface Based Air and Missile Defence system | 35300000 Armas, municiones y sus partes | — |
| 4 | Procurement of a Surface Based Air and Missile Defence system | 35300000 Armas, municiones y sus partes | — |
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| MBDA France SAS through Direction générale de l'Armement (DGA) | — | — |
| Diehl Defence GmbH & Co. KG through European Sky Shield Initiative (ESSI) | — | — |
| Kongsberg Defence & Aerospace AS | — | — |
| Eurosam GIE partly through Organisation for Joint Armament Cooperation (OCCAR) | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00606235-2025 · 17 September 2025
- OJS · 178/2025 · 17 September 2025
Other tenders from Forsvarsministeriets Materiel- og Indkøbsstyrelse
- Markedsdialog vedr. rammeaftale om medieydelser
- Markedsundersøgelse vedrørende levering af køreskoleundervisning
- Rammeaftale vedrørende levering af fentanyl placebo
- Rammeaftale om levering, vedligeholdelse og reparation af lagerreoler og tilbehør hertil
- Udbud af kontrakt om drift, support og vedligeholdelse af Veteranassistenten
- Reparation og vedligeholdelse af krigsskibe
- Anskaffelse af massespektrometer
- Udbud af rammeaftale vedrørende levering, servicering og vedligeholdelse af højtryksåndedrætsluftkompressorer
- Markedsdialog i forbindelse med anskaffelse af værnemidler (kemikaliehandsker, kemikaliedragter og andet beskyttelsesbeklædning samt…
- Anskaffelse af fragmentationsradar