Procurement of a framework agreement for TV signals
Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Sykehjemsetaten
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 8,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00137349-2024
- Reference
- 48060467-c270-4959-b425-9d1188601c42
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 51000000Servicios de instalación (excepto software)
- 32000000Equipos de radio, televisión, comunicaciones y telecomunicaciones y equipos conexos
- 32300000Receptores de televisión y radio, y aparatos de grabación o reproducción de sonido o imagen
- 32320000Equipo audiovisual y de televisión
- 32324000Receptores de televisión
- 32324600Descodificadores para televisión digital
Description
The contracting authority needs to enter into a framework agreement for the delivery of TV signals with one supplier. In the older buildings the TV signals are internally divided in the building via a coax cable. In the newer and later renovated buildings, the signals are distributed via IP. Signals are distributed in some of the buildings via coax cable and IP. There are currently 12 of 39 nursing homes that use the IP-TV system. In the other nursing homes, the signals are distributed out to the TVs via a coax cable in the building. The need for IP TV may increase during the agreement period. This can occur when upgrading individual rooms or entire buildings as such. There are also several nursing home buildings under construction and will be completed during the agreement period. An IP-TV system will be set up in these buildings.
Award criteria
- Quality — See the tender documentation
- Cost — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00137349-2024 · 6 March 2024
- OJS · 47/2024 · 6 March 2024