Procurement of a framework agreement for fibre assembly - a new tender notice.
Buyer: Norwegian Defence Research Establishment
- Published
- 12 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 May 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 2,400,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00217737-2024
- Reference
- da7abc1f-0325-440a-8cd0-447b891e7aab
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50331000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de líneas de telecomunicación
- 32562200Cables de fibra óptica para telecomunicación
- 45314300Infraestructura para cables
- 45314310Tendido de cables
Description
The Contracting Authority needs cable pulling and termination of fibre, troubleshooting and repairing multi-mode fibre and high speed fibre (OM4) at FFI ́s department/location in Horten. This procurement is for the delivery of these services, collectively referred to as fibre assembly.
Official publications
- TED · 00217737-2024 · 12 April 2024
- OJS · 73/2024 · 12 April 2024
Other tenders from Norwegian Defence Research Establishment
- 25/02215 Procurement of a water cutter
- 25/00661 framework agreement safety critical design
- Support to EDF Eurosweep
- Support to EDF Eurosweep
- Fume cupboards
- 24/02037 Security guard services
- 24/02037 Security guard services
- Fume cupboards
- 24 01492 RA assistance with ICT
- Scheme, listing and cataloguing of archives.