Procurement of a framework agreement for environmental and pollution assistance.
Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Eiendoms- og byfornyelsesetaten
- Published
- 9 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 8 January 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 12,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00749174-2024
- Reference
- 90b69dcd-e118-480d-ba99-9347e5b0374e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90700000Servicios medioambientales
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71510000Servicios de estudio del emplazamiento
- 71610000Servicios de ensayo y análisis de composición y pureza
- 90740000Servicios de rastreo y seguimiento de productos contaminantes y rehabilitación
Description
The framework agreement shall cover the agency ́s need for distinctive pollution consultancy, with particular emphasis on the after-operation of defunct municipal waste disposal sites.
Award criteria
- Price — Completed price form
- Quality — We request that the number of resources is limited to the following: • Five senior and five juniors for the following category: o Consultant engineer for the environment, • A senior and a junior…
- Quality — Responses to the following assignments: 1) Discuss different methods for measuring/quantifying climate gas emissions from landfill sites, including diffuse gas emissions through the top cover. 2)…
Official publications
- TED · 00749174-2024 · 9 December 2024
- OJS · 239/2024 · 9 December 2024
Other tenders from Oslo kommune v/ Eiendoms- og byfornyelsesetaten
- Procurement of AOM(U) system
- Concession contract - hire of Ingierstrand restaurant
- Hire of Hukodden beach restaurant
- Concession contract - Ingierstrand restaurant for rent
- Concession contract - hire of Ingierstrand restaurant
- Framework agreement for clearing and maintenance work on municipal properties.
- Digitalisation of properties (1)
- Digitalisation of properties (1)
- Digitalisation of properties (1)
- Procurement of AOM(U) system