Procurement of a fire engine
Buyer: Salten Brann Iks
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 29 January 2026, 11:00
- Place of performance
- NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00859682-2025
- Reference
- e0cc1857-4a84-49af-9c7d-f95ef074e846
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34144212Vehículos autobomba
- 34144200Vehículos para servicios de emergencia
- 34144210Vehículos de extinción de incendios
- 50110000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de vehículos de motor y equipo asociado
Description
Salten Brann IKS shall enter into a contract with one tenderer who shall deliver a fire engine, with the accompanying service contract. Risk assessments that have been carried out document deviations to missing extinguishing water, and the procurement shall both cover the tunnel requirements and strengthen the stand-by in Gildeskål municipality.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation point 7.1.
- Quality — See the tender documentation point 7.1.
Official publications
- TED · 00859682-2025 · 23 December 2025
- OJS · 247/2025 · 23 December 2025