Procurement of a fire engine
Buyer: Lyngen kommune Ivgu suohkan Yykeän kunta
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Estimated value
- 3,400,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00420465-2025
- Reference
- cb002ee2-ecab-40f4-9f6c-d09e02a0b7a7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34144212Vehículos autobomba
- 34144210Vehículos de extinción de incendios
- 34144213Vehículos de lucha contra incendios
Description
Lyngen municipality plans to procure a new or newer used fire engine, the vehicle is planned to be stationed in the outer Lyngen area. As the fire preparedness in the municipality will be reduced until a new fire engine is in place, a short tender deadline will therefore be set. The contract is subject to political decisions. As the grant case will not be processed before June 18, the funding is subject to funding. Political processing of financing is planned to be dealt with before the tender deadline expires, so the intention is that the delivery will be awarded by 23.06.2025. The contracting authority reserves the right, therefore, to reject the tender if political approval is lacking.
Award criteria
- Price — 70% - see the tender documentation.
- Quality — 30 % - see the tender documentation.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Liftco AS | 3,449,500 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00420465-2025 · 30 June 2025
- OJS · 122/2025 · 30 June 2025
Other tenders from Lyngen kommune Ivgu suohkan Yykeän kunta