Procurement of a children's home for children and youth with disabilities.
Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Velferdsetaten
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 November 2025, 09:00
- Estimated value
- 7,500,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Oslo, NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00643558-2025
- Reference
- 7bb164fc-5862-4a44-aa8b-560f33e03a10
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85000000Servicios de salud y asistencia social
Description
In this competition we shall enter into framework agreements for the procurement of children ́s homes for children and youth with disabilities and others with similar needs. Children ́s accommodation is covered by Oslo municipality ́s scheme for user choice within residential and welfare services for persons with disabilities. The aim of the procurement is to enter into framework agreements that give functioning user choices, so that children and youth have a greater influence, flexibility and freedom of choice when choosing a service provider. The service is provided for children and youth under the age of 18 with disabilities or others with similar needs. The children/youth will have different degrees of disabilities and disabilities, with or without additional difficulties, such as mental and/or somatic health challenges. The services shall be provided to children/youths who need access to personnel throughout the entire 24 hours a day. See the tender documentation for more information.
Official publications
- TED · 00643558-2025 · 2 October 2025
- OJS · 189/2025 · 2 October 2025