Procurement of 132/22/11 kV three winding transformers
Buyer: BKK AS
- Published
- 22 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 8 October 2024, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00504680-2024
- Reference
- 1aa1ef00-6ed3-4dab-a850-bd3597434cab
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31170000Transformadores
- 31172000Transformadores de tensión
- 31174000Transformadores de corriente
- 31213200Transformadores de distribución
Description
This is an invitation to tender for delivery of 2 pcs.132/22/11 kV three winding transformers 40/25/25 / 50/31.5/31.5 VAT ONAN/ONAF. Both transformers are to be delivered to Breivik transformer station in Bergen municipality in Vestland county. Preferred delivery time is Q2/Q3 2026, latest delivery is 31.08.2024.Information on the Deliverables can be found in Appendix A – Work description and corresponding appendices listed below.
Official publications
- TED · 00504680-2024 · 22 August 2024
- OJS · 163/2024 · 22 August 2024