Procurement - Emptying sludge, 2024
Buyer: Attvin AS
- Published
- 6 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 December 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 112,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00673990-2024
- Reference
- de7f58e3-4998-43b7-b987-fdad255c6edc
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90000000Servicios de alcantarillado, basura, limpieza y medio ambiente
- 34144410Vehículos para el vaciado de sumideros
- 90400000Servicios de alcantarillado
- 90460000Servicios de vaciado de pozos negros y fosas sépticas
- 90500000Servicios relacionados con desperdicios y residuos
- 90510000Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios
- 90513000Servicios de tratamiento y eliminación de desperdicios y residuos no peligrosos
- 90513800Servicios de tratamiento de lodos
Description
The contracting authority would like to use this procurement to enter into a contract with one tenderer. The aim of the contract is to cover the contracting authority ́s need for emptying and processing sludge from separate sewage installations. Separate sewage installations means installations that receive sanitary sewage water from houses, cottages, commercial buildings, tourist companies etc. with emissions that normally do not go on to municipal treatment facilities. Basic data on installations and emptying are collected in separate files that are attached to the tender documentation. These have the following file names: • Map active sludge installations Attvin AS • All sludge installations with detailed information • Emptying tractors In addition the contracting authority has attached the following annexes: • Definitions sludge tender 2025 • Slip point 2024 See the local regulations for emptying sludge in Ålesund, Haram, Sula, Giske, Vestnes, Fjord, Sykkylven and Stranda. Comments on the contract: • The contracting authority can bypass this contract if a boat is emptying.
Award criteria
- Price — Orientation: Tenderers shall fill in the attached price form in their cost calculations and submit it as an annex to the tender in Excel format. All fields in the attached price form marked with…
- Quality — The Contracting Authority uses the exclusionary provision in the Public Procurement Regulations § 7-9 fourth paragraph, the first period. Alternatively, requirements are used in the requirement…
Official publications
- TED · 00673990-2024 · 6 November 2024
- OJS · 216/2024 · 6 November 2024