Procurement - company health services
Buyer: Politiets fellestjenester
- Published
- 23 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 January 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 140,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Other
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00790339-2024
- Reference
- fea4ec7a-d301-4d9d-b9a5-0c92be0ddbb3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85147000Servicios de sanidad de las empresas
- 85121270Servicios psiquiátricos o psicológicos
Description
The Police Shared Services will procure a contract for the provision of company health services. The agreement will include the entire Norwegian Police Service, including police districts and special bodies. The contract will also apply for the Norwegian Police Security Service and the Higher Prosecutors Authority. Further details on the contract ́s users and scope are in the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00790339-2024 · 23 December 2024
- OJS · 249/2024 · 23 December 2024