Prior information notice. Framework agreements for Institutional Households
Buyer: Hå kommune
- Published
- 14 November 2024
- Estimated value
- 72,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00695165-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 15893000Productos secos
Description
On behalf of the procurement cooperation between Gjesdal, Klepp, Time, Bjerkreim and Hå municipalities, Hå municipality plans to announce a competition for framework agreements for Institutional Households.The framework agreements will consist of sub-contracts 1 Groceries, 2 Fruit greens and eggs, 3 Meat and meat products, 4 Dairy products and 5. Fish and processed fish products. Each of the sub-contracts will be awarded to one tenderer. Tenderers are invited to submit tenders for one or more of the sub-contracts. One or several of the sub-contracts can be awarded. The current agreements expire 1 March 2025. The total estimated value of the contracts will be between NOK 18-20 million per annum. We would like to draft the tender documentation, requirement specifications and price form for consultation in order to receive input from the supplier market. Input/comments can be submitted via the communication module in Mercell by 29.11.2024, 12.00, with responses to Annex 4.
Official publications
- TED · 00695165-2024 · 14 November 2024
- OJS · 222/2024 · 14 November 2024