Prior information notice: Equipment for mattorg Akershus Universitetssykehus HF
Buyer: SYKEHUSINNKJØP HF
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Place of performance
- NO084
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00834745-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39312000Equipo para preparación de comidas
- 39314000Equipo para cocinas industriales
Description
Tenderers are invited to participate in written consultation rounds in connection with the coming procurement of equipment for mattorg Akershus Universitetssykehus HF. The aim of the written consultation round is that the contracting authority shall get feedback from interested parties on the following documents from the tender documentation: Draft competition provisions, Annex Contract Draft Annex Requirement Specifications Draft, Price Form Deadline for delivering written input is set for 12 January 2026, 12:00.More details of the hearing are in the attached document: Invitation to written hearing round food squares. It is important for the contracting authority with input, as it is now that any changes can be made and not when the competition has been announced.
Official publications
- TED · 00834745-2025 · 16 December 2025
- OJS · 242/2025 · 16 December 2025