Prequalification - Operation of residential and activity offers.
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Estimated value
- 1,500,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00188151-2025
- Reference
- 2b30327f-76f1-4413-818f-971923e4164f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85000000Servicios de salud y asistencia social
- 85100000Servicios de salud
- 85140000Servicios varios de salud
- 85141000Servicios prestados por personal médico
- 85141200Servicios prestados por enfermeros
- 85300000Servicios de asistencia social y servicios conexos
- 85310000Servicios de asistencia social
- 85311000Servicios de asistencia social con alojamiento
Description
On 20 February 2025 Trondheim City Council adopted a limited trial project, in which the operation of some of the services in the Residential and Activity Offer (BoA) is taken over by a private actor. Services shall be outsourced for 24 hour care equivalent to approx. 100 man-labour years with an option for doubling the number of man-labour years. Trondheim municipality, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, invites tenderers to a competition for the provision of 24 hour care in shared housing. The competition will start with a qualification/application phase where only qualified tenderers will be invited to participate in the competition and who will have access to the tender documentation. Further details on the assignment and the execution are attached documents, as well as the Mercell portal.
Official publications
- TED · 00188151-2025 · 24 March 2025
- OJS · 58/2025 · 24 March 2025