Preliminary request for quotation: Procurement of a shared vehicle data service
Buyer: Helsingin kaupungin sosiaali-, terveys- ja pelastustoimiala
- Published
- 12 August 2024
- Estimated value
- €120,000
- Place of performance
- FI1B1
- Procedure
- Other
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00482832-2024
- Reference
- b977e7a3-5ce7-4b0c-a706-91789ea952c5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Description
This is a new tendering procedure for the provision of a shared vehicle data service. The original procurement procedure was suspended by decision of the Head of Development and Digitalisation 12.7.2024 § 3: https://paatokset.hel.fi/fi/asia/hel-2024-002402?paatos=27848678-6d47-4659-9b3b-f62c32bd224c The object of the procurement is a data platform for shared electric scooters and bicycles (later referred to as ‘shared vehicles’) as a SaaS service. The data platform is intended to be a SaaS-based service that collects and visualises the mobility data of shared vehicles and monitors their regulations. The programme must allow the City to easily monitor the implementation of the regulations it has set for micromobility operators through the platform's user interface and reporting tools, and facilitate the planning of the regulation solutions for micromobility services based on data. The sharing of data and restrictions must be possible between micromobility operators, utilising MDS and GBFS. The system must meet the criteria presented in the requirement form of the tendering invitation. The object of the procurement has been described in more detail in the call for tender’s append…
Award criteria
- Price — Hinta 40-60%
- Quality — Laatu 60-40%
Official publications
- TED · 00482832-2024 · 12 August 2024
- OJS · 156/2024 · 12 August 2024
Other tenders from Helsingin kaupungin sosiaali-, terveys- ja pelastustoimiala
- Katajanokan ala-asteen koulun väistökuljetukset ajalla 1/2027-12/2028
- Market dialogue: IFC file-based software
- Siltojen ja taitorakenteiden korjausrakentamisen asiantuntijapalvelut
- Metrokiskojen ylläpitohiontalaite
- 3 kpl täyssähköinen lakaisuajoneuvo
- Sörnäisten metroaseman perusparannus PJU-hankinta
- Vuorisuolan hankinta
- Osallistumispyyntö: Itäkeskuksen peruskoulu, elinkaarihanke
- Laakson yhteissairaalan psykiatrian sängyt
- Hiekoitussepelin hankinta