El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreement

Positive 2 Work Skillnet - Request for Tenders for the supply of Training services 2025-2027

Buyer: Positive 2 Work Skillnet

Published
16 May 2025
Submission deadline
20 June 2025, 14:00
Estimated value
€900,000
Place of performance
IE062
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00315927-2025
Reference
32e02845-6743-46df-a273-521b37cde7e1
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Positve2Work Skillnet is a network of Skillnet Ireland, a business support agency of the Government of Ireland. The primary objective of Skillnet Ireland is to advance the competitiveness, productivity and innovation of businesses operating in Ireland through enterprise-led workforce development. Skillnet Ireland supports businesses to become more competitive, by providing the right upskilling and reskilling solutions to their employees. Skillnet Ireland was established 1999 and is funded from the National Training Fund through the Department of Further and Higher Education, Research, Innovation and Science. Skillnet Ireland has received international recognition as a best practice model from the EU, the OECD, and the ILO, amongst others. They currently support over 16,000 businesses nationwide and provide a wide range of valuable learning experiences to over 55,000 trainees. This RFT endeavours to cover the period of 2025 – 2027 inclusive based on current needs.

Lots (10)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Advanced Data Analytics and Visualisation
IE062
80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación €900,000
2 Project Management
IE062
80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación €900,000
3 Change Management
IE062
80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación €900,000
4 HRM Management
IE062
80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación €900,000
5 Organisational Management
IE062
80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación €900,000
6 Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
IE062
80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación €900,000
7 Blockchain
IE062
80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación €900,000
8 Cyber-Security and Data Privacy
IE062
80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación €900,000
9 Digital Transformation Leadership
IE062
80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación €900,000
10 Mastering Digital Analytics
IE062
80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación €900,000

Official publications