Portable fuel test equipment
Buyer: Forsvarsministeriets Materiel- og Indkøbsstyrelse
- Published
- 5 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 4 April 2024, 13:00
- Estimated value
- 4,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- DK032
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00133652-2024
- Reference
- bfe7d8ab-e9a2-4f03-b755-709258debfef
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38300000Instrumentos de medición
- 38900000Instrumentos de evaluación o ensayo diversos
Description
This contract notice concerns a tender regarding a contract covering the acquisition of 35 portable fuel test equipment bundles and an optional additional delivery of up to 15 portable fuel test equipment bundles (subject to the supplier's acceptance). The equipment is to be used by the Danish Defence for fuel quality assurance downstream of production. The fuel test equipment consist of a) a sample beaker/glassware, b) a density meter, digital, handheld, c) a fuel system icing inhibitor test kit with refractometer, digital and portable, d) a electrical conductivity meter, digital and handheld, and e) Water finding paste. The fuel test equipment shall be bundled in a suitcase (or equivalent) with custom fitted inserts. Further description of the supplier’s obligations can be found in the contract and the annexes to the contract.
Award criteria
- Price — The sub-criteria is described in the tender document "Enclosure 3 - Evaluation method".
- Quality — The sub-criteria is described in the tender document "Enclosure 3 - Evaluation method".
Official publications
- TED · 00133652-2024 · 5 March 2024
- OJS · 46/2024 · 5 March 2024
Other tenders from Forsvarsministeriets Materiel- og Indkøbsstyrelse
- Markedsdialog vedr. rammeaftale om medieydelser
- Markedsundersøgelse vedrørende levering af køreskoleundervisning
- Rammeaftale vedrørende levering af fentanyl placebo
- Rammeaftale om levering, vedligeholdelse og reparation af lagerreoler og tilbehør hertil
- Udbud af kontrakt om drift, support og vedligeholdelse af Veteranassistenten
- Reparation og vedligeholdelse af krigsskibe
- Anskaffelse af massespektrometer
- Udbud af rammeaftale vedrørende levering, servicering og vedligeholdelse af højtryksåndedrætsluftkompressorer
- Markedsdialog i forbindelse med anskaffelse af værnemidler (kemikaliehandsker, kemikaliedragter og andet beskyttelsesbeklædning samt…
- Anskaffelse af fragmentationsradar