Place Scandinavia AS - Framework agreement on spare parts and competence.
Buyer: Bane NOR SF
- Published
- 3 December 2024
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00737997-2024
- Reference
- 853ff3e5-237d-4abb-8d3d-4d8f911c0627
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34621200Vehículos de mantenimiento o de servicio para ferrocarril
- 34631000Partes de locomotoras o material móvil
Description
Public notice of intent under the provisions of the Supply regulations § 17-5. This notice of intent replaces the notice of intent of 13.11.2024 (TED no. 691264-2024) with updated supplier information. The notice of intent applies to Plasser Scandinavia AS, and not Plasser Robel Services GmbH as stated in the first published notice. To whom it may concern, Bane NOR SF intends, pursuant to Section 9-3 b 3. of the Supply Regulations, to enter into a framework agreement with the Supplier Plasser Robel Services GmbH for services and/or parts for yellow work machines for railways. Bane NOR wants to enter into direct negotiations with the Supplier with the aim of establishing an agreement that meets our needs as described below: The agreement shall ensure that Bane NOR gets all the necessary spare parts, updated software and maintenance services for the manufacturer's specific vehicles. The fact that Bane NOR manages a fleet of reliable work machines should in turn contribute to meeting the railway's requirements for safety, and in addition to protect Bane NOR's rights regarding vehicles that are in a warranty period (if the warranty agreement requires this). These railway vehicl…
Award criteria
- Sole supplier
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Plasser Scandinavia AS | 38,000,000 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00737997-2024 · 3 December 2024
- OJS · 235/2024 · 3 December 2024