Patient signalling system
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 11 November 2024
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00683588-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33195000Sistema de monitorización de los pacientes
Description
Trondheim municipality, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, is working on acquiring a new framework agreement on patient signalling systems for the municipality's units. We would, thus, like to establish a contact point with the market for dialogue before the competition. About the dialogue Dialogue will preferably take place in writing by announcing questions as additional information in the Mercell portal (see the tab communication) with relatively short reply deadlines. In some cases it may also be necessary to contact one or several tenderers, e.g. for further clarifications or additional information. The tender documentation from 2020 Attached is the tender documentation from 2020. This will be a starting point for many of the questions. First question/ answerIn the first run, we would like feedback on the questions in the attached document named Response Form - market dialogue on patient signalling systems. The deadline for responding to this is already Wednesday 13.11.2024, 12.00. Responses received after this cannot be expected to be taken into account in the work with the procurement.
Official publications
- TED · 00683588-2024 · 11 November 2024
- OJS · 219/2024 · 11 November 2024