Parallel framework agreements- procurement of electrical services
Buyer: Halden Kommune
- Published
- 20 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 March 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- NO082
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00114142-2025
- Reference
- 6974f774-153c-4e6a-b774-dbb14d42d2d0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50711000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos de edificios
- 31200000Aparatos de distribución y control de electricidad
- 44141100Conductos eléctricos
- 45310000Trabajos de instalación eléctrica
- 45311000Trabajos de instalación de cableado y accesorios eléctricos
- 45311100Trabajos de cableado eléctrico
- 45311200Trabajos de instalación de accesorios eléctricos
- 45312000Instalación de sistemas de alarma y antenas
Description
Halden municipality invites tenderers to an open tender contest for electrical services. This parallel framework agreement intends to ensure that the contracting authority in accordance with. applicable laws and regulations, achieves a cost efficient and rational procurement of electrical services for Halden municipality. The competition is divided into two contracts: Category A: Heavy current Category B: The low voltage framework agreement applies for the services stated in the tender documentation, requirement specifications and price forms for each category (A and B). The documents describe the contracting authority ́s conditions and terms for entering into and using the framework agreements. See the tender documentation for detailed information.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Category A - High current | 50711000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos de edificios | — |
| 2 | Category B - Low current | 50711000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos de edificios | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00114142-2025 · 20 February 2025
- OJS · 36/2025 · 20 February 2025