Organisation of remotely delivered language tests for validating third-language proficiency of officials and other servants of the European Union (EU)
Buyer: European Commission, EPSO - European Personnel Selection Office
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €603,840
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00659329-2025
- Reference
- a783c17d-432d-4a40-8ce9-1895af09e55e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79635000Servicios de centros de evaluación para selección de personal
Description
The subject of this call for tenders is the organisation of remotely delivered language tests administered to officials and other servants of the European Union, in all EU official languages, to validate their proficiency in a third language at B2 level of the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages (CEFR). The European Personnel Selection Office (EPSO) is tasked with defining and organising the assessment of language skills, ensuring that the rules are applied in a timely, standardised and harmonised manner. To this end, intends to award a single framework contract which will exclusively cover test-based language assessments.
Award criteria
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00659329-2025 · 8 October 2025
- OJS · 193/2025 · 8 October 2025
Other tenders from European Commission, EPSO - European Personnel Selection Office
- Organisation of remotely delivered language tests for validating third-language proficiency of officials and other servants of the European…
- Delivery of computer-based testing capacity and related services for the selection of EU staff- LOT 2 Selection procedures for temporary…
- Learning and Development services for staff of the EU Institutions, Bodies and Agencies on general skills, resilience & wellbeing, team…
- Learning and Development services for staff of the EU Institutions, Bodies and Agencies on general skills, resilience & wellbeing, team…
- Delivery of computer-based testing capacity and related services for the selection of EU staff- LOT 1: Competitions for officials
- Delivery of computer-based testing capacity and related services for the selection of EU staff- LOT 1: Competitions for officials
- Learning and Development services for staff of the EU Institutions, Bodies and Agencies on general skills, resilience & wellbeing, team…
- Delivery of computer-based testing capacity and related services for the selection of EU staff.
- Organisation d’épreuves de compétences pour les candidats au poste de chauffeur professionnel dans les institutions européennes
- Delivery of computer-based testing capacity and related services for the selection of EU staff.