Operations and Business Support System (OSS-BSS), Network Analyzer, Optical Measurement Tools, Billing, ETC
Buyer: Government of Georgia
- Published
- 5 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 June 2024, 17:30
- Estimated value
- $400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00332640-2024
- Reference
- 547f5356-b72b-43b4-9296-c3f4171c5401
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Description
Within the framework of the World Bank-funded Log-In Georgia project, the Open Net, the PIU of the Project, is announcing an Expression of Interest (EOI) for procuring an Information System (ICT/IS). The objective is the procurement of Operations and Business Support System (OSS-BSS) for Open Net. The details are described in the Tender Documentation.
Award criteria
- Price — Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents. Please refer to tender documents
Official publications
- TED · 00332640-2024 · 5 June 2024
- OJS · 108/2024 · 5 June 2024