Operation of the ferry service Gryllefjord-Andenes
Buyer: Nye Troms fylkeskommune
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 October 2025, 22:59
- Place of performance
- NO072
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00541260-2025
- Reference
- bcd2b537-e429-4078-a0c2-344bb1e3a14b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60610000Servicios de transporte en transbordador
- 60600000Servicios de transporte por vías navegables
Description
Troms county invites tenderers to a competition for an operational contract for the summer ferry connection Gryllefjord-Andenes for the period 16.5.2027 – 28.9.2031. The contracting authority has an option for up to two years extension. The tender contest is subject to financing. Tenderers are encouraged to go through the tender documentation carefully and get in the competition rules. If the tender documentation appears unclear, tenderers are encouraged to ask questions to the contracting authority.
Official publications
- TED · 00541260-2025 · 19 August 2025
- OJS · 157/2025 · 19 August 2025