Open Tender for the provision of a national and local Communications Media Campaign of awareness for the Local Community Development Committees (LCDCs)
- Published
- 17 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 October 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €150,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00556716-2024
- Reference
- ff8923c0-f820-4cd1-91d9-a3ac703d872c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79340000Servicios de publicidad y de marketing
- 80500000Servicios de formación
Description
In summary, the services comprises of the provision of a national and local Communications Media Campaign of awareness for the Local Community Development Committees (LCDCs). With this in mind, the Department wishes to increase overall awareness, both nationally and locally, of the LCDCs and to assist LCDCs in increasing understanding among its existing and potential stakeholders of their strategic functions, and of the importance of engaging with them to deliver on the initiatives that they implement for the benefit of their communities. The service also includes the development of a short communications skills training course for LCDC members and local authority staff. Refer to tender documents for additional information.
Official publications
- TED · 00556716-2024 · 17 September 2024
- OJS · 181/2024 · 17 September 2024
Other tenders from Department of Rural and Community Development_158143