Open procedure of Explosive Detection Systems for Cabin Baggage (EDSCB) for Billund Lufthavn A/S
Buyer: Billund Lufthavn A/S
- Published
- 17 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 January 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- Billund, DK032
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00772750-2024
- Reference
- 7fab6d68-bf19-4807-bcb7-1bb2998ae94e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38581000Equipo de escáner para equipajes
Description
The Contracting Authority wishes to conclude the Agreement with one (1) Contractor for delivery and possible service agreement of up to four (4) explosive detection systems for cabin baggage (herein referred to as EDSCB). This invitation to tender concerns a replacement of up to four (4) of the Contracting Authority’s existing EDSCB’s in accordance with EU standards for security in European Airport. The Contracting Authority intends to initially invest in up to four (4) new EU/ECAC std C3 approved EDSCB Scanners in its security check point of cabin and carry-on baggage, with an option for additionally two (2) EDSCB, cf. section 1.5.4. The tender regards a contract on the delivery, installation and integration of up to four (4) EDSCB including all necessary hardware, software etc. needed for full and fault-free functionality. Furthermore, the tender regards an option for a service agreement of up to five (5) years after the initial two (2) years warranty period. The new EDSCBs are to be integrated in existing security lanes by the Supplier, and to the extent possible to the Contracting Authority’s existing remote screening solutions. For a more detailed description of the exi…
Official publications
- TED · 00772750-2024 · 17 December 2024
- OJS · 245/2024 · 17 December 2024