Open procedure for the replacement of the battery rooms for the electric ferry E/F Ellen at Ærøfærgerne
Buyer: Ærø Kommune
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 October 2025, 08:00
- Place of performance
- DK031
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00583977-2025
- Reference
- d9aa3886-7333-42af-b714-72d7d2d893f5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31422000Paquetes de baterías
- 31430000Acumuladores eléctricos
- 31434000Acumuladores de litio
- 31440000Baterías
Description
This invitation to tender concerns a contract for the replacement of the two (2) battery rooms on Ærøfærgerne’s electric ferry E/F Ellen. The replacement is to include the replacement of an adequate fire suppression system, as well as annual test of State of Health during the Tenderers offered warranty period.
Award criteria
- Price — The sub-criterion ‘price’ will be assessed on the basis of the answers provided by the Tenderer when filling in Appendix 3 – Price List. The evaluation will be based on the Tenderer’s stated prices,…
- Quality — This sub-criterion will be evaluated on the basis of the answers provided by the Tenderer in Appendix 2 – Tender Response, section 3.1. The Contracting Authority will evaluate the above demands…
- Quality — This sub-criterion will be evaluated on the basis of the answers provided by the Tenderer in Appendix 2 – Tender Response, section 3.2. The Contracting Authority will evaluate the above demands…
- Quality — This sub-criterion will be evaluated on the basis of the answers provided by the Tenderer in Appendix 2 – Tender Response, section 3.3. The Contracting Authority will evaluate the above demands…
Official publications
- TED · 00583977-2025 · 8 September 2025
- OJS · 171/2025 · 8 September 2025