Open negotiated procedure Ring Main Units - Alliander N.V.
Buyer: Alliander N.V.
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 13 February 2026, 22:59
- Estimated value
- €1,100,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00693658-2025
- Reference
- 4819c06d-19b7-4479-8268-fa70bbee9646
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31210000Aparatos eléctricos de conmutación o protección de circuitos eléctricos
Description
The general purpose of this Tendering Procedure is to conclude Agreements with a minimum of two [2] and a maximum of five [5] companies on the subject of the Assignment as described in the Tender Documentation.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: Delivery of Customer Installations | 31210000 Aparatos eléctricos de conmutación o protección de circuitos eléctricos | €1,100,000,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2: Delivery of Network Installations | 31210000 Aparatos eléctricos de conmutación o protección de circuitos eléctricos | €1,100,000,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3: Delivery of 3-Bay Network Installations | 31210000 Aparatos eléctricos de conmutación o protección de circuitos eléctricos | €1,100,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00693658-2025 · 21 October 2025
- OJS · 202/2025 · 21 October 2025