Open call for tender for the award of maximum 4 separate and individual direct service contracts in identical terms for the provision of external expertise on the Banking Union (the “Banking Union Expert Panel”)
Buyer: European Parliament, ITEC - Directorate-General for Innovation and Technological Support
- Published
- 20 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 December 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €480,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00565569-2024
- Reference
- c77bb13c-c115-4e9b-a3e8-ae72079ed2c1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79300000Investigación mercadotécnica y económica; sondeos y estadísticas
Description
The scope of this direct service consists of monitoring of the banking union and regular reporting to the ECON Committee.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00565569-2024 · 20 September 2024
- OJS · 184/2024 · 20 September 2024
Other tenders from European Parliament, ITEC - Directorate-General for Innovation and Technological Support
- European Parliament Ambassador School in Finland
- EPRS/DIRB/SER/26/014N Negotiated procedure without publication of a contract notice: increase of ceilings for Multiple Interinstitutional…
- APPEL D’OFFRES N° 06D20/2025/M056 Parlement européen - Mission de Bureau de Contrôle - Contrat-cadre
- Mise à disposition de personnel de service d'accueil pour Europa Experience Paris – espace interactif consacré à l’Union européenne
- Provision of support services for management of Information centre and the Europa Experience Multimedia Centre in the House of European…
- Support for the organisation of events and other communication and information activities of the European Parliament Liaison Office in…
- Monitoring and analysis services of the Cyprus media
- Support for the organisation of events and other communication and information activities of the European Parliament Liaison Office in…
- Monitoring and analysis services of the Slovak media
- Monitoring and analysis services of the Czech media